Welcome Bonus 300% up to $6,000

Multiple crypto & spin options available

Free Spin Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Deposit Offer Works

The Free Spin Casino Welcome Bonus is a deposit match with clear wagering and withdrawal conditions. Here’s how to claim it, calculate the playthrough and choose games that contribute properly.

Players Also Enjoy

La Clika: Cash Run

La Clika: Cash Run

fbastards

Rich World

Rich World

amusnet

20 Coins Halloween Jackpots

20 Coins Halloween Jackpots

voltent

Wildfire Fruits

Wildfire Fruits

spnmnl

Hot Nudge

Hot Nudge

nolimit

Dynamite Riches The Mother Lode

Dynamite Riches The Mother Lode

redtiger

The welcome bonus: 300% up to $6,000 with a $50 minimum

For Free Spin Casino in Australia, the headline offer adds bonus funds to a qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit is $50, and the bonus is calculated as 300% of that deposit, up to the maximum shown below.

Quick links
TermRule
Bonus300% up to $6,000
Minimum deposit$50
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Maximum cashout25× deposit value

The maths is straightforward. A $50 deposit creates a $150 bonus at 300%, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before play. The wagering target is then 35 times that combined $200, which works out to $7,000 in required wagering.

Start with the offer terms, not just the percentage

A large match percentage does not tell you the full story. Check the combined wagering calculation, the game contribution rates and the cashout rule before you commit a deposit.

How to claim the bonus and get your account ready

Claiming a deposit bonus is easiest when you complete the account setup first. Registration requires your name, email address, phone number and postal address, and you must be at least 18 years old.

  1. Register your account

    Enter your personal details accurately. Use your real name, as the account name must match the name on the payment method.

  2. Open the deposit area

    Choose the welcome option you want to use and read its terms before confirming the payment. The standard route has a $50 minimum deposit.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Complete the deposit with a supported payment method. The maximum deposit per transaction is $9,000.

  4. Keep the account verification step in mind

    After the first deposit, you are contacted by phone for account verification. Accounts without verification may have deposits blocked, promotions voided and withdrawals cancelled.

  5. Check your playthrough

    Once play begins, click Playable Balance in the top or bottom right corner to check your wagering progress.

One account per player is allowed. It is also important to use a payment method in your own name and never share the same payment method between players. Those details can affect both promotional eligibility and future withdrawals.

How the 35× wagering target is calculated

The 35× requirement applies to the deposit and bonus added together, not just the bonus portion. Using the $50 example, the $150 bonus and $50 deposit create a $200 combined amount. Multiply $200 by 35 and the target becomes $7,000.

The target measures qualifying wagers rather than a guaranteed result. If all of that play came from pokies that contribute at 100%, $7,000 in bets would generate $7,000 towards the target. If all play came from games contributing at 20%, you would need $35,000 in bets to create the same $7,000 contribution.

Wagering is not the same as spending

The requirement tracks eligible play, but gambling still uses real money and outcomes can go either way. Set a budget before you start and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses.

You must complete the applicable wagering before requesting a withdrawal under the bonus rules. Separately, every deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal can be requested as part of the anti-money-laundering process.

Which games contribute and how the bet limits work

Game typeContribution
Pokies and video pokies100%
Card games and video poker20%
Excluded games and providers0%

The excluded group covers Jackpot Progressives, Live Dealer games, Ride 'em Poker, roulette, baccarat, craps, Pai Gow, War, other table games, scratch cards by Dragon Gaming (except scratch cards), and all games from Begaming, Betsoft, Saucify and SpadeGaming. Blackjack and Poker count as card games, but Live Dealer versions do not contribute.

There is no separate maximum bet restriction while playing with a bonus. You still need to stay within the chosen game’s own limits. Game limits vary, with $0.01 as a minimum and $100 given as an example maximum; Live Dealer limits are shown at the table.

  • Use pokies or video pokies when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Remember that card games and video poker contribute at 20%, so the target takes more qualifying play.
  • Avoid excluded games while trying to clear the wagering requirement.
  • Check the individual game limits before placing a bet.

Crypto deposits come with another welcome bonus route

Players depositing with cryptocurrency can use the Welcome Crypto Bonus, which is available up to $6,000. It is presented as a separate crypto-deposit option, so read the terms attached to the option you select before confirming your payment.

The cashier supports cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Solana, Cardano, Binance Coin, USD Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin and Shiba Inu. Bitcoin deposits use a unique address generated at the cashier, with a QR code available for mobile wallets.

The standard payment information also lists AUD, USD and EUR, along with card payments, PayPal, bank wire, Apple Pay, Google Pay and gift cards. Transactions under $50, or the equivalent in EUR or AUD, can attract fees from third-party providers.

Cashout rules, verification and withdrawal timing

Completing the wagering is only one part of the withdrawal process. The minimum withdrawal is $100, and standard players can withdraw up to $2,000 per week. The casino charges no withdrawal fee, although a bank or third-party processor may charge its own fee.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Weekly maximum$2,000
Standard processing3-7 business days, Monday to Friday
Document approvalUp to 3 business days
Casino withdrawal feeNone

All withdrawal requests are reviewed by the finance department, and documents must be approved before processing. The required verification set includes a coloured copy of your ID showing both sides, a colour photo of the front and back of the credit card used, a recent utility bill or official address document, and Bitcoin wallet or Bank Wire details where relevant.

For a card image, the first six and last four digits, expiry date, cardholder name and signature on the back must be visible; the remaining digits can be covered. The address document must show your current physical address and full name and be dated within 3 months. A voided cheque or online banking document may also be requested.

Age must be verified before funds are released. The casino may use the payment method that funded the account where possible, send winnings in instalments based on player class, or withhold funds while identity checks are pending. Accounts inactive for 30+ days may have pending withdrawals rejected.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Free Spin Casino welcome bonus?

The main offer is a 300% deposit bonus up to $6,000. It has a $50 minimum deposit, 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, and a maximum cashout of 25× the deposit value.

How much wagering is required on a $50 deposit?

A $50 deposit creates a $150 bonus, giving a combined amount of $200. At 35×, the wagering target is $7,000.

Which games contribute most towards the bonus?

Pokies and video pokies contribute 100%. Card games and video poker contribute 20%, while the excluded games and providers contribute 0%.

Is there a maximum bet while using the welcome bonus?

There is no separate maximum bet restriction for bonus play. You must still follow the individual limits of the game you choose.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Standard players can withdraw up to $2,000 per week.

How long do standard withdrawals take?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 3-7 business days from Monday to Friday. Identity documents can take up to 3 business days to approve before processing.

What documents are needed for verification?

You need coloured copies of both sides of your ID, details from the payment card used, a recent address document and Bitcoin wallet or Bank Wire details where relevant. The card image must show the first six and last four digits, expiry, cardholder name and signature.

Can I use cryptocurrency for a welcome bonus?

Yes. A Welcome Crypto Bonus is available up to $6,000 for crypto deposits. Check the terms attached to that option before confirming the payment.